Calendar

Oct
29
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 5
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden

Nov
1
Thu
Individual Knockout R1 @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8pm – Keith Thomson vs Ian Jellis

8:45pm – Kevin Ayres vs Gary Tipping (Postponed)

8:45pm – Stevie Anscombe vs Jim Smith

Nov
5
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 6
Nov 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘C’

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘A’

 

Nov
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Nov
12
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 7
Nov 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

C&A Saints vs Rushden Cons

Nov
15
Thu
Pairs Knockout R1
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

To be played at St Jimmy’s WMC

8pm       Chas Peel & Jim Smith vs Phil York & Mark Bursnoll

8:45pm  Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis vs John & Leanne Tyson

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’ at The Cock (‘A’ table)

Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s at Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’ at The Cardigan Arms

Nov
23
Fri
Quiz Night @ Moulton WMC
Nov 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
26
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 8
Nov 26 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Storm vs C&A Saints

Nov
29
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 1
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Mary Leeming vs Karen Biseker

Michelle Coleman vs Vicki Warwick

Trish Wilson-Coates vs BYE

Dec
3
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 9
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Cobblers

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Dec 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
6
Thu
Blind Pairs Knockout Rd 1
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw:

John Tyson & Gary Tipping vs Tony Britten & Norm Reynolds

Dave Sadler & Ted Dunkley vs Mark Dickerson & Andy Jarvie

Dave Evans & Alan Taylor vs Mick Haynes & Beckah Thomson

Mary Leeming & Stevie Anscombe vs Simon Coleman & Dunc Harris

Rob Scarrott & Karen Tipping vs Jason Neal & Leigh Holmes

Lorin Clough & Sean Getty vs Stephen Coleman & Phil York

Dec
10
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 10
Dec 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘C’

Rushden Cons vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

St Jimmy’s vs Storm

Dec
17
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 11
Dec 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs The Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Jan
7
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

Jan
10
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

1st Round Draw

Sean Getty vs David Wilton

Andy Jarvie vs Dunc Harris

Norm Reynolds vs Phil York

Keith Thomson vs Beckah Thomson

Jan
14
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13
Jan 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

C&A Cobblers vs Storm

 

Jan
21
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Jan
24
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jim Thomson vs Stevie Anscombe

Leigh Holmes vs Jon Coe

Mark Dickerson vs Simon Coleman

John Tyson vs Andy Jarvie

Jason Neal vs Andy Chambers

Beckah Thomson vs Jason Dunkley

Dave Sadler vs Norm Reynolds

Keith Thomson vs Rob Scarrott

Mick Haynes vs Damian Coates

Chas Peel vs Ted Dunkley

Dunc Harris vs Tony Britten

Phil York vs Sean Getty

Gary Tipping or Kevin Ayres vs Martin Atwill

Mary Leeming vs Lorin Clough

Alan Taylor vs Stewart Greenaway

Stephen Coleman vs Dave Evans

Jan
28
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons

Jan
31
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 2
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Karen Biseker vs Michelle Coleman

Vicki Warwick vs Trish Wilson-Coates

Mary Leeming vs BYE

Group 2

Leanne Tyson vs Beckah Thomson

Dawn Dunkley vs Sonya Harvey

 

Feb
4
Mon
Team Knockout Q/F
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed 4th December

Feb
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's
Feb 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
7
Thu
Blind Pairs Q/F
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Feb
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 16
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs The Cock ‘C’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Feb
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 17
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘A’

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Cobblers vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

Feb
22
Fri
Race Night @ Moulton WMC
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Feb
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 18
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Cobblers vs Headlanders

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs C&A Saints

Mar
4
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 19
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Cobblers

Headlanders vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Saints vs Storm

Mar
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Headlands
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
7
Thu
Individual KO Rd3
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
11
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 20
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘C’

Headlanders vs The Cardigan Arms

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Saints

Rushden Cons vs Storm

Mar
14
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 3
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Trish Wilson-Coates vs Michelle Coleman

Vicki Warwick vs Mary Leeming

Karen Biseker vs BYE

Group 2

Sonya Harvey vs Leanne Tyson

Rebekah Thomson vs Dawn Dunkley

Mar
18
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 21
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Headlanders

The Cardigan Arms vs Rushden Cons

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘A’

Storm vs St Jimmy’s

Mar
21
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO Q/F
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Mar
25
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 22
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs C&A Saints

The Cock ‘A’ vs Storm

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Apr
1
Mon
Team Knockout SF
Apr 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th March

Apr
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Apr 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
4
Thu
Pairs Knockout QF
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th Feb

Apr
8
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 1
Apr 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Apr
11
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 4
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Mary Leeming vs Trish Wilson-Coates

Karen Biseker vs Vicki Warwick

Michelle Coleman vs BYE

Group 2

Dawn Dunkley vs Leanne Tyson

Rebekah Thomson vs Sonya Harvey

Apr
15
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 2
Apr 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

Apr
18
Thu
Individual Knockout QF
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 5th March

Apr
25
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 5
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Michelle Coleman vs Mary Leeming

Karen Biseker vs Trish Wilson-Coates

Vicki Warwick vs BYE

Apr
29
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 3
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March

May
4
Sat
Grand Finals Day @ The Cock
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
5
Sun
Jim Wilson Events 2019 @ The Cock
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
May
7
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
May
13
Mon
Northants Masters VI – Week 4
May 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Fixtures to be published 26th March