Calendar

May
5
Sat
Grand Finals Day
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Jim Wilson Memorial Day
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
7
Mon
Summer League Week 1
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
8
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Stirrup Cup
May 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
May
14
Mon
Summer League Week 2
May 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
19
Sat
AEBBA 4-Pin Open @ The Cock
May 19 all-day
May
20
Sun
Northants Open Championships
May 20 all-day
May
21
Mon
Summer League Week 3
May 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
4
Mon
Summer League Week 4
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jun
11
Mon
Summer League Week 5
Jun 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Presentation Evening 2018 @ Old Northamptonians
Jun 16 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
18
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jun 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
25
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Jun 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
2
Mon
Summer League Week 8
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
9
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Jul 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
10
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Jul 10 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jul
16
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Jul 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
23
Mon
Summer League Week 11
Jul 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
30
Mon
Summer League Week 12
Jul 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
3
Fri
Golf Day
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Mon
Summer League Week 13
Aug 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
20
Mon
Summer League Week 14
Aug 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
4
Tue
2018 Annual General Meeting @ St James WMC
Sep 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 1
Oct 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs BYE

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs C&A Saints

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm

The Cock ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

Oct
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Oct 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
8
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 2
Oct 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Saints vs Headlanders

Storm vs C&A Cobblers

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

BYE vs The Cock ‘C’

 

Oct
15
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 3
Oct 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Saints

Headlanders vs Storm

C&A Cobblers vs St Jimmy’s

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘A’

Oct
22
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 4
Oct 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘C’

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

St Jimmy’s vs Headlanders

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Oct
29
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 5
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden

Nov
1
Thu
Individual Knockout R1 @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8pm – Keith Thomson vs Ian Jellis

8:45pm – Kevin Ayres vs Gary Tipping

9:30pm – Stevie Anscombe vs Jim Smith

Nov
5
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 6
Nov 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘C’

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘A’

 

Nov
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Nov
12
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 7
Nov 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

C&A Saints vs Rushden Cons

Nov
15
Thu
Pairs Knockout R1
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 6th November

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Draw to be completed on 2nd October

Nov
23
Fri
Quiz Night @ Moulton WMC
Nov 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Nov
26
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 8
Nov 26 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Cobblers vs The Cardigan Arms

Rushden Cons vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Storm vs C&A Saints

Nov
29
Thu
Women’s Individual KO – Group Matchnight 1
Nov 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Group 1

Mary Leeming vs Karen Biseker

Michelle Coleman vs Vicki Warwick

Trish Wilson-Coates vs BYE

Dec
3
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 9
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Cobblers

The Cardigan Arms vs Headlanders

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Saints vs St Jimmy’s

Storm vs Rushden Cons

Dec
4
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Dec 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Dec
6
Thu
Blind Pairs Knockout Rd 1
Dec 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 6th November

Dec
10
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 10
Dec 10 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘C’

Rushden Cons vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Saints

St Jimmy’s vs Storm

Dec
17
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 11
Dec 17 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Storm vs The Cock ‘A’

Rushden Cons vs St Jimmy’s

Jan
7
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 12
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘C’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Headlanders

C&A Saints vs C&A Cobblers

Storm vs The Red Lion ‘B’

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘A’

Jan
10
Thu
2nd Division Individual KO – Rd1
Jan 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 4th December

Jan
14
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 13
Jan 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s

The Cock ‘A’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘A’

Headlanders vs C&A Saints

C&A Cobblers vs Storm

 

Jan
21
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 14
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘C’

C&A Saints vs The Cardigan Arms

Storm vs Headlanders

St Jimmy’s vs C&A Cobblers

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Jan
24
Thu
Individual Knockout – Round 2
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Draw to be completed 4th December

Jan
28
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 15
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs C&A Saints

The Cardigan Arms vs Storm

Headlanders vs St Jimmy’s

C&A Cobblers vs The Cock ‘A’

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Rushden Cons