Calendar

Mar
1
Thu
Blind Pairs Quarter Final
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
5
Mon
Premiership & Nene Cup Final – 2nd Leg
Mar 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Storm vs Rushden Cons (at Headlands)

Mar
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ St Jimmy's WMC
Mar 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Mar
12
Mon
Masters V – Week 1
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
15
Thu
Pairs KO – Quarter Final
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm

John & Leanne Tyson vs Jason Neal & Andy Chambers

Jason Dunkley & Jon Coe vs Keith Thomson & Phil York

Stephen Coleman & Lorin Clough vs Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis

Jim Thomson & Dave Sadler vs Dave Evans & Kevin Ayres

Mar
19
Mon
Masters V – Week 2
Mar 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
26
Mon
Masters V – Week 3
Mar 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Mar
29
Thu
2nd Div Individual KO – Quarter Final
Mar 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
3
Tue
Committee Meeting @ Crown & Anchor
Apr 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Apr
9
Mon
Masters V – Week 4
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
12
Thu
Individual KO – Quarter Final
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Jason Dunkley vs Stevie Anscombe

Lorin Clough vs Jason Neal

Simon Coleman vs Sean Getty/Stephen Coleman

Tony Britten vs Damian Coates

 

Apr
16
Mon
Masters V – Week 5
Apr 16 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
23
Mon
Masters V – Week 6
Apr 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
Apr
30
Mon
Masters V – Week 7
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:45 pm
May
5
Sat
Grand Finals Day
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
6
Sun
Jim Wilson Memorial Day
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
May
7
Mon
Summer League Week 1
May 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
8
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Stirrup Cup
May 8 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
May
14
Mon
Summer League Week 2
May 14 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
May
19
Sat
AEBBA 4-Pin Open @ The Cock
May 19 all-day
May
20
Sun
Northants Open Championships
May 20 all-day
May
21
Mon
Summer League Week 3
May 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
4
Mon
Summer League Week 4
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
5
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cock
Jun 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jun
11
Mon
Summer League Week 5
Jun 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
16
Sat
Presentation Evening 2018 @ Old Northamptonians
Jun 16 @ 6:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
18
Mon
Summer League Week 6
Jun 18 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jun
25
Mon
Summer League Week 7
Jun 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
2
Mon
Summer League Week 8
Jul 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
9
Mon
Summer League Week 9
Jul 9 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
10
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Jul 10 @ 8:30 pm – 9:45 pm
Jul
16
Mon
Summer League Week 10
Jul 16 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
23
Mon
Summer League Week 11
Jul 23 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Jul
30
Mon
Summer League Week 12
Jul 30 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
3
Fri
Golf Day
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Aug
13
Mon
Summer League Week 13
Aug 13 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Aug
20
Mon
Summer League Week 14
Aug 20 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Sep
4
Tue
2018 Annual General Meeting @ St James WMC
Sep 4 @ 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 1
Oct 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Rushden Cons

The Cardigan Arms vs BYE

Headlanders vs The Red Lion ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs C&A Saints

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Storm

The Cock ‘A’ vs St Jimmy’s

Oct
2
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Red Lion
Oct 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
8
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 2
Oct 8 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

C&A Saints vs Headlanders

Storm vs C&A Cobblers

St Jimmy’s vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Rushden Cons vs The Cock ‘A’

BYE vs The Cock ‘C’

 

Oct
15
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 3
Oct 15 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Red Lion ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs C&A Saints

Headlanders vs Storm

C&A Cobblers vs St Jimmy’s

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs The Cock ‘A’

Oct
22
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 4
Oct 22 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

C&A Saints vs The Cock ‘C’

Storm vs The Cardigan Arms

St Jimmy’s vs Headlanders

The Cock ‘A’ vs C&A Cobblers

Rushden Cons vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Oct
29
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 5
Oct 29 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs Storm

The Cardigan Arms vs St Jimmy’s

Headlanders vs The Cock ‘A’

C&A Cobblers vs The Red Lion ‘B’

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Rushden

Nov
1
Thu
Individual Knockout R1 @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

8pm – Keith Thomson vs Ian Jellis

8:45pm – Kevin Ayres vs Gary Tipping (Postponed)

8:45pm – Stevie Anscombe vs Jim Smith

Nov
5
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 6
Nov 5 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

St Jimmy’s vs The Cock ‘C’

The Cock ‘A’ vs The Cardigan Arms

The Red Lion ‘B’ vs Headlanders

Rushden Cons vs C&A Cobblers

C&A Saints vs The Red Lion ‘A’

 

Nov
6
Tue
Committee Meeting @ The Cardigan Arms
Nov 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Nov
12
Mon
Winter League 18/19 – Week 7
Nov 12 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cock ‘C’ vs The Cock ‘A’

The Cardigan Arms vs The Red Lion ‘B’

Headlanders vs C&A Cobblers

The Red Lion ‘A’ vs Storm

C&A Saints vs Rushden Cons

Nov
15
Thu
Pairs Knockout R1
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

To be played at St Jimmy’s WMC

8pm       Chas Peel & Jim Smith vs Phil York & Mark Bursnoll

8:45pm  Simon Coleman & Ian Jellis vs John & Leanne Tyson

Nov
19
Mon
Team Knockout Rd1
Nov 19 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

The Cardigan Arms vs The Cock ‘C’ at The Cock (‘A’ table)

Red Lion ‘B’ vs St Jimmy’s at Rushden Cons

Red Lion ‘A’ vs The Cock ‘A’ at The Cardigan Arms